Conoclinium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:THOROUGHWORT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Conoclinium

Citation

Citation CONOCLINIUM de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 135. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Conoclinium coelestinum (Linnaeus) de Candolle (Eupatorium coelestinum Linnaeus) Lectotypified by R. M. King & H. Robinson, Sida 3: 333. 1969.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Conoclinium coelestinum BLUE MISTFLOWER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.