Conopholis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Common Name:SQUAWROOT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOROBANCHACEAE
Genus Conopholis

Citation

Citation CONOPHOLIS Wallroth, Orobanches Gen. Diask. 78. 1825.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Conopholis americana (Linnaeus) Wallroth (Orobanche americana Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Conopholis americana AMERICAN SQUAWROOT; CANCERROOT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All