Conradina

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:FALSE ROSEMARY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Conradina

Citation

Citation CONRADINA A. Gray, Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 8: 294. 1870.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Conradina canescens A. Gray (Calamintha canescens Torrey & A. Gray ex Bentham, non C. Presl)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Conradina brevifolia FALSE ROSEMARY
Conradina canescens FALSE ROSEMARY
Conradina cygniflora FALSE ROSEMARY
Conradina etonia ETONIA FALSE ROSEMARY
Conradina glabra APALACHICOLA FALSE ROSEMARY
+ Expand All

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.