Conringia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:HARE'S EAR MUSTARS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Conringia

Citation

Citation CONRINGIA Heister ex Fabricius, Enum. 160. 1759.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Conringia orientalis (Linnaeus) Dumortier (Brassica orientalis Linnaeus) Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 2: 174. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Conringia orientalis HARE'S-EAR MUSTARD

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Goniolobium Goniolobium Beck, Verh. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 40: 19. 1890. TYPE: Goniolobium austriacum (Jacquin) Beck (Brassica austriaca Jacquin)
Gorinkia Gorinkia J. Presl & C. Presl, Fl. Cech. 140. 1819. TYPE: = Conringia Heister ex Fabricius 1759.
+ Expand All