Dracopis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:CONEFLOWER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Dracopis

Citation

Citation DRACOPIS (Cassini) Cassini, in Cuvier, Dict. Sci. Nat. 38: 17. 1825.
Basionym: BASIONYM: Rudbeckia Linnaeus, subg. Dracopis Cassini, in Cuvier, Dict. Sci. Nat. 35: 273. 1825.
Type: TYPE: Dracopis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Cassini ex Lessing (Rudbeckia amplexicaulis Vahl)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dracopis amplexicaulis CLASPING CONEFLOWER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All