Cryptocoryne

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARACEAE
Common Name:WATER-TRUMPET
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyARACEAE
Genus Cryptocoryne

Citation

Citation CRYPTOCORYNE Fischer ex Wydler, Linnaea 5: 428. 1830.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retzius) Fischer ex Wydler (Arum spirale Retzius)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cryptocoryne walkeri WATER-TRUMPET

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.