Cryptostegia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Common Name:RUBBERVINE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Cryptostegia

Citation

Citation CRYPTOSTEGIA R. Brown, Bot. Reg. 5: t. 435. 1820.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Cryptostegia grandiflora R. Brown

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cryptostegia grandiflora PALAY RUBBERVINE
Cryptostegia madagascariensis MADAGASCAR RUBBERVINE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.