Cyclospermum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:MARSH PARSLEY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Cyclospermum

Citation

Citation CYCLOSPERMUM Lagasca y Segura, Amen. Nat. Espan. 101. 1821, nom. et orth. cons.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Persoon) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson (Pimpinella leptophylla Persoon)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cyclospermum leptophyllum MARSH PARSLEY

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All