Cyrilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYRILLACEAE
Common Name:TITI
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ERICALES
FamilyCYRILLACEAE
Genus Cyrilla

Citation

Citation CYRILLA Garden, in Linnaeus, Syst. Nat., ed. 12. 2. 1767; Mant. Pl. 5, 50. 1767.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Cyrilla racemiflora Linnaeus 1767.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cyrilla racemiflora TITI

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.