Dactyloctenium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CROWFOOTGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Dactyloctenium

Citation

Citation DACTYLOCTENIUM Willdenow, Enum. Pl. 1029. 1809.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Dactyloctenium aegyptium (Linnaeus) Willdenow (Cynosurus aegyptius Linnaeus) Lectotypified by Hitchcock, U.S.D.A. Bull. (1915-1923) 772: 175. 1920.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dactyloctenium aegyptium DURBAN CROWFOOTGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All