Deeringothamnus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ANNONACEAE
Common Name:FALSE PAWPAW
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MAGNOLIALES
FamilyANNONACEAE
Genus Deeringothamnus

Citation

Citation DEERINGOTHAMNUS Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 51: 389. 1924.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Deeringothamnus pulchellus Small

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Deeringothamnus rugelii var. pulchellus PRETTY FALSE PAWPAW; ROYAL FALSE PAWPAW; WHITE SQUIRREL-BANANA
Deeringothamnus rugelii var. rugelii RUGEL'S FALSE PAWPAW; YELLOW SQUIRREL-BANANA

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All