Deparia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ATHYRIACEAE
Common Name:FALSE SPLEENWORT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order
FamilyATHYRIACEAE
Genus Deparia

Citation

Citation DEPARIA Hooker & Greville, Icon. Filic. t. 154. 1829.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Deparia macraei Hooker & Greville

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Deparia petersenii JAPANESE FALSE SPLEENWORT

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Athyriopsis Athyriopsis Ching, Acta Phytotax. Sin. 9: 63. 1964. TYPE: Athyriopsis japonica (Thunberg) Ching (Asplenium japonicum Thunberg)
Dryoathyrium Dryoathyrium Ching, Bull. Fan. Mem. Inst. Biol. Bot. 11: 79. 1941. TYPE: Dryoathyrium boryanum (Willdenow) Ching (Aspidium boryanum Willdenow)
Lunathyrium Lunathyrium Koidzumi, Acta Phytotax. Geobot. 1: 30. 1932. TYPE: Lunathyrium pycnosorum (Christ) Koidzumi (Athyrium pycnosorum Christ)
Parathyrium Parathyrium Holttum, Kew Bull. 13: 448. 1959. TYPE: Parathyrium boryanum (Willdenow) Holttum (Aspidium boryanum Willdenow) = Dryoathyrium Ching 1941.