Deutzia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYDRANGEACEAE
Common Name:PRIDE-OF-ROCHESTER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CORNALES
FamilyHYDRANGEACEAE
Genus Deutzia

Citation

Citation DEUTZIA Thunberg, Nov. Gen. Pl. 19. 1781.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Deutzia scabra Thunberg

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Deutzia scabra FUZZY PRIDE-OF-ROCHESTER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.