Dirca

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:THYMELAEACEAE
Common Name:LEATHERWOOD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyTHYMELAEACEAE
Genus Dirca

Citation

Citation DIRCA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 358. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Dirca palustris Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dirca palustris EASTERN LEATHERWOOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.