Dulichium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:THREEWAY SEDGE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Dulichium

Citation

Citation DULICHIUM Persoon, Syn. Pl. 1: 65. 1805.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Dulichium spathaceum Persoon, nom. illegit. (Cyperus spathaceus Linnaeus, nom. illegit.; Cyperus arundinaceus Linnaeus; Dulichium arundinaceum (Linnaeus) Britton) Lectotypified by Tucker, J. Arnold Arbor. 68: 416. 1987.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dulichium arundinaceum THREEWAY SEDGE; SHEATHED GALINGALE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.