Egeria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYDROCHARITACEAE
Common Name:WATERWEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyHYDROCHARITACEAE
Genus Egeria

Citation

Citation EGERIA Planchon, Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., ser. 3. 11: 79. 1849.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Egeria densa Planchon Lectotypified by Oostrom & Reichgelt, Fl. Neerl. 1(6): 27. 1964.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Egeria densa BRAZILIAN WATERWEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All