Elionurus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BALSAMSCALE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Elionurus

Citation

Citation ELIONURUS Humboldt & Bonpland ex Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 4: 941. 1806.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Elionurus tripsacoides Humboldt & Bonpland ex Willdenow

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Elionurus tripsacoides PAN-AMERICAN BALSAMSCALE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.