Enemion

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Common Name:FALSE RUE ANEMONE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyRANUNCULACEAE
Genus Enemion

Citation

Citation ENEMION Rafinesque, J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. Arts 91: 70. 1820.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Enemion biternatum Rafinesque

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Enemion biternatum EASTERN FALSE RUE ANEMONE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.