Epipremnum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARACEAE
Common Name:TONGAVINE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyARACEAE
Genus Epipremnum

Citation

Citation EPIPREMNUM Schott, Bonplandia (Hannover) 5: 45. 1857.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Epipremnum mirabile Schott

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Epipremnum pinnatum GOLDEN POTHOS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All