Eriobotrya

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:LOQUAT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Eriobotrya

Citation

Citation ERIOBOTRYA Lindley, Trans. Linn. Soc. London 13: 96, 102. 1821.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Eriobotrya japonica (Thunberg) Lindley (Mespilus japonica Thunberg)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Eriobotrya japonica LOQUAT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.