Erithalis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RUBIACEAE
Common Name:BLACKTORCH
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Erithalis

Citation

Citation ERITHALIS P. Browne, Civ. Nat. Hist. Jamaica 165, t. 17(3). 1756.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Erithalis fruticosa Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Erithalis fruticosa BLACKTORCH

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Herrera Herrera Adanson, Fam. Pl. 2: 158. 1763. TYPE: = Erithalis P. Browne 1756.