Platythelys

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:JUG ORCHID
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Platythelys

Citation

Citation PLATYTHELYS Garay, Bradea 2(28): 196. 1977.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Platythelys querceticola (Lindley) Garay (Physurus querceticola Lindley)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Platythelys latifolia JUG ORCHID

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.