Polytrias

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:JAVAGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Polytrias

Citation

Citation Polytrias Hackel, in Engler & Prantl, Nat. Pflanzenfam. 2(2): 24. 1887; in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 6: 189. 1889.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Polytrias praemorsa (Nees von Esenbeck ex Steudel) Hackel (Pollinia praemorsa Nees von Esenbeck ex Steudel)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Polytrias indica JAVANESEGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All