Facelis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:TRAMPWEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Facelis

Citation

Citation FACELIS Cassini, Bull. Sci. Soc. Philom. Paris 1819: 94. 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Facelis apiculata Cassini, nom. illegit. (Gnaphalium retusum Lamarck; Facelis retusa (Lamarck) Schultz Bipontinus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Facelis retusa ANNUAL TRAMPWEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All