Acoelorraphe

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARECACEAE
Common Name:EVERGLADES PALM
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ARECALES
FamilyARECACEAE
Genus Acoelorraphe

Citation

Citation ACOELORRAPHE H. A. Wendland, Bot. Zeitung (Berlin) 37: 148. 1879.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Acoelorraphe wrightii (Grisebach & H. A. Wendland) H. A. Wendland ex Beccari (Copernicia wrightii Grisebach & H. A. Wendland)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Acoelorraphe wrightii EVERGLADES PALM

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Acanthosabal Acanthosabal Proschowsky, Gard. Chron., ser. 3. 77: 91. 1925. TYPE: Acanthosabal caespitosa Proschowsky
Paurotis Paurotis O. F. Cook, in Northrop, Mem. Torrey Bot. Club 12: 21. 1902. TYPE: Paurotis androsana O. F. Cook