Fatoua

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MORACEAE
Common Name:CRABWEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyMORACEAE
Genus Fatoua

Citation

Citation FATOUA Gaudichaud-Beaupré, Voy. Uranie 509. 1830 ("1826").
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Fatoua pilosa Gaudichaud-Beaupré 1830. Lectotypified by Hutchinson, Gen. Pl. 2: 154. 1967.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Fatoua villosa HAIRY CRABWEED; MULBERRYWEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.