Fleischmannia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:THOROUGHWORT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Fleischmannia

Citation

Citation FLEISCHMANNIA Schultz Bipontinus, Flora 33: 417. 1850.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Fleischmannia rhodostyla Schultz Bipontinus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Fleischmannia incarnata PINK THOROUGHWORT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All