Fothergilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HAMAMELIDACEAE
Common Name:WITCHALDER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAXIFRAGALES
FamilyHAMAMELIDACEAE
Genus Fothergilla

Citation

Citation FOTHERGILLA Linnaeus, Syst. Veg., ed. 13. 418. 1774.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Fothergilla gardenii Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Fothergilla gardenii DWARF WITCHALDER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.