Fumaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PAPAVERACEAE
Common Name:FUMITORY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyPAPAVERACEAE
Genus Fumaria

Citation

Citation FUMARIA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 699. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Fumaria officinalis Linnaeus Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 2: 146. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Fumaria capreolata WHITE RAMPING FUMITORY
Fumaria officinalis DRUG FUMITORY; EARTHSMOKE
Fumaria parviflora SMALLFLOWER FUMITORY; FINELEAF FUMITORY

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All