Galphimia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALPIGHIACEAE
Common Name:GOLDSHOWER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyMALPIGHIACEAE
Genus Galphimia

Citation

Citation GALPHIMIA Cavanilles, Icon. 5: 61, t. 489. 1799.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Galphimia glauca Cavanilles

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Galphimia gracilis SLENDER GOLDSHOWER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All