Gibasis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:COMMELINACEAE
Common Name:BRIDALVEIL
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order COMMELINALES
FamilyCOMMELINACEAE
Genus Gibasis

Citation

Citation GIBASIS Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 16. 1837 ("1836").
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Gibasis pulchella (Kunth) Rafinesque (Tradescantia pulchella Kunth)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Gibasis pellucida TAHITIAN BRIDALVEIL

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.