Adenanthera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:BEADTREE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Adenanthera

Citation

Citation ADENANTHERA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 384. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Adenanthera pavonina Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Adenanthera pavonina RED BEADTREE; RED SANDALWOOD

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gonsii Gonsii Adanson, Fam. Pl. 2: 318. 1763. TYPE: = Adenanthera Linnaeus 1753.
+ Expand All