Gyminda

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CELASTRACEAE
Common Name:FALSE BOX
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CELASTRALES
FamilyCELASTRACEAE
Genus Gyminda

Citation

Citation GYMINDA Sargent, Gard. & Forest 4: 4. 1891.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Gyminda grisebachii Sargent

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Gyminda latifolia WEST INDIAN FALSE BOX

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.