Haplocarpha

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:ONEFRUIT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Haplocarpha

Citation

Citation HAPLOCARPHA Lessing, Linnaea 6: 90. 1831.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Haplocarpha lanata (Thunberg) Lessing (Arctotis lanata Thunberg)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Haplocarpha lyrata HARP ONEFRUIT

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Damatris Damatris Cassini, Bull. Sci. Soc. Philom. Paris. 1817: 139. 1817. TYPE: Damatris pudica Cassini