Harperocallis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TOFIELDIACEAE
Common Name:HARPER'S BEAUTY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyTOFIELDIACEAE
Genus Harperocallis

Citation

Citation HARPEROCALLIS McDaniel, J. Arnold Arbor. 49: 36. 1968.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Harperocallis flava McDaniel

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Harperocallis flava HARPER'S BEAUTY

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.