Hedera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARALIACEAE
Common Name:IVY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyARALIACEAE
Genus Hedera

Citation

Citation HEDERA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 202. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Hedera helix Linnaeus Lectotypified by ?

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hedera algeriensis ALGERIAN IVY
Hedera helix ENGLISH IVY

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.