Hedeoma

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:FALSE PENNYROYAL
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Hedeoma

Citation

Citation HEDEOMA Persoon, Syn. Pl. 2: 131. 1806.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Hedeoma pulegioides (Linnaeus) Persoon (Melissa pulegioides Linnaeus) Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 3: 135. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hedeoma hispida ROUGH FALSE PENNYROYAL

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All