Herbertia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:IRIDACEAE
Common Name:PRAIRIENYMPH
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyIRIDACEAE
Genus Herbertia

Citation

Citation HERBERTIA Sweet, Brit. Fl. Gard. t. 222. 1827.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Herbertia pulchella Sweet

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Herbertia lahue PRAIRIENYMPH

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Trifurcia Trifurcia Herbert, Bot. Mag. t. 3779. 1840. TYPE: Trifurcia caerulea Herbert