Phlegmariurus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LYCOPODIACEAE
Common Name:HANGING CLUB-MOSS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LYCOPODIALES
FamilyLYCOPODIACEAE
Genus Phlegmariurus

Citation

Citation PHLEGMARIURUS (Herter) Holub, Preslia 36: 17, 21. 1964.
Basionym: Lycopodium Linnaeus, sect. Phlegmariurus Herter, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 43(Beibl. 98): 30. 1909.
Type: TYPE: Phlegmariurus phlegmaria (Linnaeus) Holub 1964. (Lycopodium phlegmaria Linnaeus 1753.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Phlegmariurus dichotomus HANGING CLUB-MOSS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All