Hura

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Name:SANDBOX TREE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Hura

Citation

Citation HURA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 1008. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Hura crepitans Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hura crepitans SANDBOXTREE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All