Hydrilla

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYDROCHARITACEAE
Common Name:WATERTHYME
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyHYDROCHARITACEAE
Genus Hydrilla

Citation

Citation HYDRILLA Richard, Mem. Cl. Sci. Math. Inst. Natl. France 12(2): 9, 61, 76. 1814.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Hydrilla ovalifolia Richard, nom. illegit. (Serpicula verticillata Linnaeus f.; Hydrilla verticillata (Linnaeus f.) Royle)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hydrilla verticillata WATERTHYME; HYDRILLA

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All