Hypolepis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
Common Name:BRAMBLE FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyDENNSTAEDTIACEAE
Genus Hypolepis

Citation

Citation HYPOLEPIS Bernhardi, Neues J. Bot. 1(2): 34. 1805.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Hypolepis tenuifolia (G. Forster) Bernhardi ex C. Presl (Lonchitis tenuifolia G. Forster)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hypolepis repens CREEPING BRAMBLE FERN

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All