Agrimonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:AGRIMONY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Agrimonia

Citation

Citation AGRIMONIA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 448. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Agrimonia eupatoria Linnaeus Lectotypified by de Candolle, Prodr. 2: 588. 1825; M. L. Green, Prop. Brit. Bot. 157. 1929.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Agrimonia incisa INCISED AGRIMONY; HARVEST-LICE
Agrimonia microcarpa SMALLFRUIT AGRIMONY

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eupatorium Eupatorium Bubani, Fl. Pyren. 2: 628. 1899, non Linnaeus 1753. TYPE: = Agrimonia Linnaeus 1753.
+ Expand All