Koanophyllon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:THOROUGHWORT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Koanophyllon

Citation

Citation KOANOPHYLLON Arruda da Camara, Diss. Pl. Brazil 38. 1810; in Koster, Trav. Brazil 495. 1816.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Koanophyllon tinctorium Arruda da Camara

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Koanophyllon villosum FLORIDA SHRUB THOROUGHWORT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All