Krameria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:KRAMERIACEAE
Common Name:RATANY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ZYGOPHYLLALES
FamilyKRAMERIACEAE
Genus Krameria

Citation

Citation KRAMERIA Loefling, Iter Hispan. 195. 1758.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Krameria ixine Linnaeus 1759.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Krameria lanceolata SANDSPUR; TRAILING RATANY

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dimenops Dimenops Rafinesque, Atl. J. 144. 1832. TYPE: Dimenops lanceolata (Torrey) Rafinesque 1832. (Krameria lanceolata Torrey 1827.)
Ixina Ixina Rafinesque, Atl. J. 144. 1832. TYPE: Non designatus.
Stemeiena Stemeiena Rafinesque, Atl. J. 144. 1832. TYPE: Non designatus.