Leitneria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SIMAROUBACEAE
Common Name:CORKWOOD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilySIMAROUBACEAE
Genus Leitneria

Citation

Citation LEITNERIA Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 427. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Leitneria floridana Chapman

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Leitneria floridana CORKWOOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All