Hymenachne

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:MARSH GRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Hymenachne

Citation

Citation HYMENACHNE Palisot de Beauvois, Ess. Agrostogr. 48, 165, pl. 10(8). 1812.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Agrostis monostachya Poiret

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hymenachne amplexicaulis TROMPETILLA; WEST INDIAN MARSHGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All