Limonium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLUMBAGINACEAE
Common Name:SEALAVENDER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPLUMBAGINACEAE
Genus Limonium

Citation

Citation LIMONIUM Miller, Gard. Dict. Abr., ed. 4. 1754, nom. cons.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Limonium vulgare Miller, typ. cons. (Statice limonium Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Limonium carolinianum CAROLINA SEALAVENDER

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All