Lomariopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LOMARIOPSIDACEAE
Common Name:HOLLY VINE FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyLOMARIOPSIDACEAE
Genus Lomariopsis

Citation

Citation LOMARIOPSIS Fee, Mem. Foug. 2: 10, 66. 1845.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Lomariopsis sorbifolia (Linnaeus) Fee (Acrostichum sorbifolium Linnaeus) Lectotypified by J. Smith, Hist. Filicum 140. 1875.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Lomariopsis kunzeana HOLLY VINE FERN; CLIMBING HOLLY-FERN

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All