Lophiola

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:NARTHECIACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENCREST
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order DIOSCOREALES
FamilyNARTHECIACEAE
Genus Lophiola

Citation

Citation LOPHIOLA Ker Gawler, Bot. Mag. t. 1596. 1813.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Lophiola aurea Ker Gawler

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Lophiola aurea GOLDEN CREST

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.